Top latest Five rightnow technologies case study analysis Urban news

I am from India. My Spouse is working in china and possess legitimate do the job visa and home allow. I have come to china on L Visa ( Family Check out visa). I have a present from one company in china and they need me to start out Doing work right away. I have particular queries.

My boyfriend And that i work for a similar corporation and have asked for to transfer to Shanghai. He has received a position offer you and is suitable to get a Z visa. However, given that I graduated in Might 2012, I've just one 12 months of submit-grad full time get the job done expertise (nevertheless I an extra year of pertinent full-time knowledge pre graduation) and am for that reason ineligible with the Z visa.

I’m Doing the job for the Swiss MNC in Malaysia at this time(three years). Just lately I’m offered a posture in China Together with the very same organization. My occupation is based on area of interest automation profits, that is pretty difficult to get excellent candidates.

five. My employer mentioned to me that the appliance is stuck and we must wait around for quite a while to use again. does this transformation the specific situation?

I have done MCM in 2007 ,I'm hunting four s/w testing job,I did certification from ATS and SQTL pune,one among which can be offerred by my college or university i.e Wadia school.I have undertaking experice in developement As well as in software screening.

I'm btech graduate.passed out in 2006. I've performed a class in software package tests. although not capable of finding a position.my pals if there r any openings in hyderabad mail me. my e-mail id is

i had R.O Business office due to the fact 2009 and now i am supplied to operate with the chinese enterprise in A different metropolis of china.

Even so you are able to’t do the job legally in China and not using a work permit or work visa. Some people do get the job done in Shenzhen on tourist visas and journey regularly in between Hong Kong and Shenzhen nevertheless it’s not advisable to do this – if you can get caught it might cause problems afterwards.

You’ll will need to locate a person who can display in which the community office is, guide you with registration and assistance translate. Don’t worry, it’s a doddle definitely. The PSB are rather helpful and will value you using your personal time for you to get registered. They’re in fact good people to learn domestically. – Chris

I do not have a degree but Possess a stage six IT Diploma, one amount beneath the diploma and CCNA cisco networking certificates.

Can any one guide me exactly where to learn software package testing in chennai… I reside in tambaram… Any where in chennai, which is an effective centre to find out is necessary.

i did DAC(Diploma in Advance Computing) from chandigarh CDAC in 2001. following that I attempted for work but i didnt get any achievements. considering that i are doing a work for a graphics designer.

Does any of you recognize, Could it be attainable to convert X (College student) visa into Z (Work) visa devoid of leaving Mainland? What I discovered is they the two are quite similar, like an entrance ticket to China and after that demands resident permit to stay in Mainland.

I at present Possess a residence permit see this that is definitely valid right until December 2013. Even so, I am desperate to leave the company that at this time employs me for reasons I wont point out. Anyway, I would like to carry on to work in China but my latest organization refuses to grant me a launch letter (and I'm sure its the regulation, but That is also china).

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *